Snow Totals: April 17th - 19th

....Snowfall Totals for Aprin 17th - 19th 2013...


INCHES  LOCATION                 ST  COUNTY           TIME
------  -----------------------  --  --------------   -------
23.00   5 N BABBITT              MN  ST. LOUIS        0600 AM
22.00   CORNUCOPIA               WI  BAYFIELD         0822 AM
22.00   5 N TWO HARBORS          MN  LAKE             0515 AM
21.40   ASKOV                    MN  PINE             0606 AM
21.10   6 ESE BOULDER LAKE       MN  ST. LOUIS        0900 AM
20.00   12 S SUPERIOR            WI  DOUGLAS          0740 AM
20.00   LAKE NICHOLS             MN  ST. LOUIS        0455 AM
19.50   HAWTHORNE                WI  DOUGLAS          1130 AM
19.30   5 SE SUPERIOR            WI  DOUGLAS          0953 AM
19.30   4 S SAWYER               MN  CARLTON          0645 AM
19.20   HOLYOKE                  MN  CARLTON          0630 AM
19.10   2 W HIBBING              MN  ST. LOUIS        0600 AM
19.00   HAWTHORNE                WI  DOUGLAS          0800 AM
18.20   HOLYOKE                  MN  CARLTON          0355 AM
18.00   BRULE                    WI  DOUGLAS          0838 AM
18.00   MAPLE                    WI  DOUGLAS          0725 AM
18.00   EVELETH                  MN  ST. LOUIS        0630 AM
17.70   DULUTH NWS               MN  ST. LOUIS        0700 AM
17.30   2 W SHESHEBEE            MN  AITKIN           0713 AM
17.30   KEEWATIN                 MN  ITASCA           0700 AM
17.30   7 N MCGREGOR             MN  AITKIN           0600 AM
17.00   10 S EVELETH             MN  ST. LOUIS        0604 AM
17.00   ALBORN                   MN  ST. LOUIS        0452 AM
17.00   POPLAR                   WI  DOUGLAS          0452 AM
16.80   CHISHOLM                 MN  ST. LOUIS        0600 AM
16.30   4 W WASHBURN             WI  BAYFIELD         0535 AM
16.00   SOLON SPRINGS            WI  DOUGLAS          1110 AM
16.00   MOOSE LAKE               MN  CARLTON          1024 AM
16.00   OULU                     WI  BAYFIELD         0715 AM
16.00   1 NNW GRAND PORTAGE      MN  COOK             0700 AM
16.00   FLOODWOOD                MN  ST. LOUIS        0652 AM
16.00   EMBARRASS                MN  ST. LOUIS        0625 AM
16.00   IRON RIVER               WI  BAYFIELD         0608 AM
15.20   ASHLAND                  WI  ASHLAND          0600 AM
15.00   3 W BAYFIELD             WI  BAYFIELD         0904 AM
15.00   N ESKO                   MN  CARLTON          0830 AM
15.00   TWIG                     MN  ST. LOUIS        0815 AM
15.00   6 W TWO HARBORS          MN  ST. LOUIS        0656 AM
15.00   HERBSTER                 WI  BAYFIELD         0653 AM
15.00   MOUTH OF BRULE           MN  DOUGLAS          0635 AM
15.00   DEERWOOD                 MN  CROW WING        0630 AM
14.90   1 SE MALMO               MN  AITKIN           0700 AM
14.80   BRIMSON                  MN  ST. LOUIS        0608 AM
14.50   KETTLE RIVER             MN  CARLTON          0837 AM
14.50   6 N GRAND RAPIDS         MN  ITASCA           0600 AM
14.00   3 N PINE CITY            MN  PINE             0719 AM
14.00   6 SW CLOQUET             MN  CARLTON          0700 AM
13.80   3 E WRIGHT               MN  CARLTON          0930 AM
13.50   2 N MOQUAH               WI  BAYFIELD         0953 AM
13.50   2 E BRIMSON              MN  ST. LOUIS        0806 AM
13.50   1 SW TOFTE               MN  COOK             0700 AM
13.50   CLOQUET                  MN  CARLTON          0651 AM
13.30   4 S BRUNO                MN  PINE             0826 AM
13.30   14 SSW BRIMSON           MN  ST. LOUIS        0540 AM
13.20   DULUTH                   MN  ST. LOUIS        0750 AM
13.00   1 WSW SAXON              WI  IRON             0800 AM
13.00   1 SSW GRANTSBURG         WI  BURNETT          0700 AM
13.00   CULVER                   MN  ST. LOUIS        0650 AM
13.00   7 SE SUPERIOR            WI  DOUGLAS          0517 AM
12.90   GORDON                   WI  DOUGLAS          0800 AM
12.50   SILVER BAY               MN  LAKE             0655 AM
12.50   5 W PINE CENTER          MN  CROW WING        0640 AM
12.50   5 N PILLAGER             MN  CASS             0600 AM
12.20   3 ENE ORR                MN  ST. LOUIS        0620 AM
12.00   LEADER                   MN  CASS             1145 AM
12.00   6 SE EMILY               MN  CROW WING        0904 AM
12.00   DRUMMOND                 WI  BAYFIELD         0845 AM
12.00   ELY                      MN  ST. LOUIS        0802 AM
12.00   LUTSEN                   MN  COOK             0729 AM
12.00   5 NNE TWO HARBORS        MN  LAKE             0700 AM
12.00   3 NNW BUTTERNUT          WI  ASHLAND          0700 AM
12.00   KELLY LAKE               MN  ST. LOUIS        0600 AM
11.80   HIBBING                  MN  ST. LOUIS        0531 AM
11.50   GILE                     WI  IRON             0936 AM
11.50   BRAINERD                 MN  CROW WING        0550 AM
11.00   MERRIFIELD               MN  CROW WING        0740 AM
11.00   1 SW BRAINERD            MN  CROW WING        0720 AM
11.00   8 ESE PINE CITY          MN  PINE             0657 AM
11.00   TAMARACK                 MN  AITKIN           0332 AM
10.90   1 E LA POINTE            WI  ASHLAND          0430 AM
10.50   5 N VIRGINIA             MN  ST. LOUIS        0958 AM
10.50   2 NW MELLEN              WI  ASHLAND          0859 AM
10.50   7 SE GRAND RAPIDS        MN  ITASCA           0853 AM
10.50   2 SW WEBB LAKE           WI  BURNETT          0800 AM
10.50   WEBB LAKE                WI  BURNETT          0725 AM
10.50   KNIFE RIVER              MN  LAKE             0600 AM
10.20   7 NW BRAINERD            MN  CROW WING        0820 AM
10.10   2 E ODANAH               WI  ASHLAND          0920 AM
10.10   ODANAH                   WI  ASHLAND          0700 AM
10.00   FORT RIPLEY              MN  CROW WING        0822 AM
10.00   9 NNE HERMANTOWN         MN  ST. LOUIS        0700 AM
10.00   1 NNE LIBBY              MN  AITKIN           0700 AM
10.00   16 SE BRAINERD           MN  CROW WING        0600 AM
10.00   WASHBURN                 WI  BAYFIELD         0331 AM
  9.70   LA POINTE                WI  ASHLAND          0500 AM
  9.50   12 N GRAND RAPIDS        MN  ITASCA           0847 AM
  9.00   7 S BIGFORK              MN  ITASCA           0914 AM
  9.00   7 S BIGFORK              MN  ITASCA           0914 AM
  9.00   BEAVER BAY               MN  LAKE             0911 AM
  9.00   3 ENE GRAND MARAIS       MN  COOK             0800 AM
  9.00   LARSMONT                 MN  LAKE             0654 AM
  8.50   3 NE NISSWA              MN  CROW WING        0751 AM
  8.20   3 E SARONA               WI  WASHBURN         0640 AM
  8.20   3 E SARONA               WI  WASHBURN         0627 AM
  8.00   TOGO                     MN  ITASCA           0806 AM
  7.10   19 SW MELLEN             WI  SAWYER           0920 AM
  7.10   11 WNW SPOONER           WI  BURNETT          0700 AM
  7.10   3 WNW CLAM LAKE          WI  BAYFIELD         0700 AM
  7.10   3 N BRAINERD             MN  CROW WING        0609 AM
  7.00   HERTEL                   WI  BURNETT          0920 AM
  7.00   WSW UPSON                WI  IRON             0806 AM
  7.00   1 SW CROSSLAKE           MN  CROW WING        0800 AM
  6.50   SHELL LAKE               WI  WASHBURN         0642 AM
  6.30   3 WNW GRAND RAPIDS       MN  ITASCA           0800 AM
  5.70   15 WSW COOK              MN  ST. LOUIS        0700 AM
  5.50   2 W HAYWARD              WI  SAWYER           0730 AM
  4.50   1 WNW TOWN OF CASS LAKE  MN  CASS             0800 AM
  4.00   DIXON LAKE               MN  ITASCA           0800 AM
  4.00   2 SSW KABETOGAMA         MN  ST. LOUIS        0700 AM
  4.00   1 NNW FEDERAL DAM        MN  CASS             0700 AM
  4.00   8 S HAYWARD              WI  SAWYER           0630 AM
  2.00   1 WNW PRENTICE           WI  PRICE            0800 AM
  1.90   INTERNATIONAL FALLS      MN  KOOCHICHING      0635 AM
  0.20   3 W INDUS                MN  KOOCHICHING      0800 AM

CLICK FOR A BIGGER MAP



Return to Latest News

USA.gov is the U.S. government's official web portal to all federal, state and local government web resources and services.