April 1-2, 2010 Snowfall

SNOW REPORTS LISTED BY AMOUNT

INCHES  LOCATION                 ST  COUNTY           TIME
------  -----------------------  --  --------------   -------
19.00   1 NNW TERRY PEAK         SD  LAWRENCE         0130 PM
18.00   5 W SPOTTED HORSE        WY  CAMPBELL         0930 AM
 16.50   2 NE DEADWOOD            SD  LAWRENCE         0236 PM
 16.00   9 SW DOWNTOWN SPEARFISH  SD  LAWRENCE         0130 PM
16.00   17 N RECLUSE             WY  CAMPBELL         0940 AM
 15.00   CHEYENNE CROSSING        SD  LAWRENCE         0145 PM
15.00   1 SE BUCKHORN            WY  WESTON           1254 PM
14.00   1 WSW MYSTIC             SD  PENNINGTON       0140 PM
14.00   6 NW WARREN PEAK         WY  CROOK            1244 PM
13.50   21 SSW DOWNTOWN GILLETT  WY  CAMPBELL         0700 AM
 13.00   1 N NEW HAVEN            WY  CROOK            0954 AM
12.00   ENE GLAD VALLEY          SD  ZIEBACH          0204 PM
12.00   3 SE BEULAH              SD  LAWRENCE         0840 AM
10.00   SUNDANCE                 WY  CROOK            0134 PM
10.00   8 NW ROCKYPOINT          WY  CAMPBELL         0724 AM
 10.00   1 W RECLUSE              WY  CAMPBELL         0630 AM
  9.50   5 SSW LEAD               SD  LAWRENCE         0700 AM
  9.00   DEERFIELD                SD  PENNINGTON       0140 PM
  9.00   DOWNTOWN GILLETTE        WY  CAMPBELL         1035 AM
  9.00   10 WSW SORUM             SD  HARDING          1014 AM
  9.00   12 S LEAD                SD  LAWRENCE         0800 AM
  8.00   4 S PACTOLA RESERVOIR    SD  PENNINGTON       0130 PM
  8.00   5 WNW MOORCROFT          WY  CROOK            0957 AM
  8.00   9 NNW REDIG              SD  HARDING          0953 AM
  8.00   DOWNTOWN SPEARFISH       SD  LAWRENCE         0600 AM
  7.00   NNE ALADDIN              WY  CROOK            1248 PM
  7.00   33 WNW HULETT            WY  CAMPBELL         0700 AM
  7.00   4 S INYAN KARA MOUNTAIN  WY  WESTON           0640 AM
  6.50   9 SSE DOWNTOWN GILLETTE  WY  CAMPBELL         0713 AM
  6.40   PACTOLA RESERVOIR        SD  PENNINGTON       0700 AM
  6.00   S MEADOW                 SD  PERKINS          0145 PM
  6.00   3 SSE HARDING            SD  HARDING          1133 AM
  6.00   4 SSE DOWNTOWN GILLETTE  WY  CAMPBELL         1026 AM
  6.00   15 NNW ALVA              WY  CROOK            1000 AM
  6.00   W RECLUSE                WY  CAMPBELL         0930 AM
  6.00   8 WNW USTA               SD  PERKINS          0720 AM
  6.00   SHADEHILL                SD  PERKINS          0700 AM
  6.00   9 SW DOWNTOWN RAPID CIT  SD  PENNINGTON       0700 AM
  5.20   5 SW DOWNTOWN RAPID CIT  SD  PENNINGTON       0700 AM
  5.20   4 NNW WHITEWOOD          SD  LAWRENCE         0530 AM
  5.00   NE LODGEPOLE             SD  PERKINS          0144 PM
  5.00   1 SW DOWNTOWN SPEARFISH  SD  LAWRENCE         0104 PM
  5.00   NW REVA                  SD  HARDING          1012 AM
  5.00   6 NNE ALADDIN            WY  CROOK            1010 AM
  5.00   4 E LUDLOW               SD  HARDING          1004 AM
  5.00   4 W NEW HAVEN            WY  CROOK            0952 AM
  5.00   2 NE ROCKYPOINT          WY  CROOK            0950 AM
  5.00   5 SE DOWNTOWN GILLETTE   WY  CAMPBELL         0948 AM
  5.00   18 NW DOWNTOWN BELLE FO  WY  CROOK            0930 AM
  5.00   HILL CITY                SD  PENNINGTON       0734 AM
  5.00   25 WSW WRIGHT            WY  CAMPBELL         0700 AM
  5.00   7 SW DOWNTOWN RAPID CIT  SD  PENNINGTON       0530 AM
  4.50   1 N BLACK HAWK           SD  MEADE            0114 PM
  4.50   3 SSW DOWNTOWN RAPID CI  SD  PENNINGTON       0700 AM
  4.00   DOWNTOWN RAPID CITY      SD  PENNINGTON       1200 PM
  4.00   W DOWNTOWN BELLE FOURCH  SD  BUTTE            1030 AM
  4.00   2 SE COLONY              WY  CROOK            1004 AM
  4.00   4 ESE FAITH              SD  ZIEBACH          0840 AM
  4.00   6 NE DOWNTOWN CUSTER     SD  CUSTER           0810 AM
  4.00   19 SW UPTON              WY  WESTON           0710 AM
  4.00   NE DOWNTOWN GILLETTE     WY  CAMPBELL         0700 AM
  3.50   8 NW RED SCAFFOLD        SD  ZIEBACH          0208 PM
  3.00   10 ESE OPAL              SD  MEADE            0210 PM
  3.00   4 SE USTA                SD  PERKINS          0145 PM
  3.00   14 WNW LADNER            SD  HARDING          0949 AM
  3.00   NEWELL                   SD  BUTTE            0930 AM
  3.00   OSAGE                    WY  WESTON           0720 AM
  3.00   OSAGE                    WY  WESTON           0710 AM
  3.00   OGLALA                   SD  SHANNON          0700 AM
  2.50   8 SSE RALPH              SD  HARDING          1007 AM
  2.50   11 N PORCUPINE           SD  SHANNON          0700 AM
  2.10   RAPID CITY AIRPORT       SD  PENNINGTON       1200 PM
  2.00   W DUPREE                 SD  ZIEBACH          0206 PM
  2.00   10 ESE ZEONA             SD  PERKINS          0202 PM
  2.00   3 ESE PINE HAVEN         WY  CROOK            1008 AM
  2.00   3 S REDIG                SD  HARDING          1000 AM
  2.00   HOOVER                   SD  BUTTE            0734 AM
  2.00   6 ESE CLARETON           WY  WESTON           0720 AM
  2.00   OPAL                     SD  MEADE            0700 AM
  2.00   5 ESE DOWNTOWN RAPID CI  SD  PENNINGTON       0700 AM
  1.80   3 WNW DOWNTOWN RAPID CI  SD  PENNINGTON       0700 AM
  1.50   1 W DOWNTOWN HOT SPRING  SD  FALL RIVER       0745 AM
  1.20   2 NE NEWELL              SD  BUTTE            0700 AM
  1.00   DOWNTOWN HOT SPRINGS     SD  FALL RIVER       0750 AM
  1.00   MARTIN                   SD  BENNETT          0716 AM
  1.00   SSW DOWNTOWN HOT SPRING  SD  FALL RIVER       0700 AM
  1.00   7 SW OELRICHS            SD  FALL RIVER       0600 AM
  1.00   HERMOSA                  SD  CUSTER           0600 AM
  0.80   EDGEMONT                 SD  FALL RIVER       0700 AM
  0.80   2 WNW KADOKA             SD  JACKSON          0530 AM
  0.50   6 NNW KADOKA             SD  JACKSON          0745 AM

Return to Weather Gallery


USA.gov is the U.S. government's official web portal to all federal, state and local government web resources and services.